Ai meeting note taker, summary

Kokousavustajat
Siirry sivustolle
Tuotteen yleiskatsaus

What is Ai meeting note taker, summary?

Ai meeting note taker, summary is an iOS / iPadOS app from Oleksandr Solodkyi for speech transcription, audio recording and summaries and notes.

The United States App Store lists Ai meeting note taker, summary under Productivity, published by Oleksandr Solodkyi. Its provider description covers speech transcription, audio recording and summaries and notes. The source checked for this profile lists version 1.3.0. The store specifies iOS / iPadOS 17.2 or later; check the listing for individual device compatibility. Store language metadata describes the app interface and does not establish the languages or accuracy of its speech recognition.

Yleiskatsaus

People comparing tools for recording conversations and reviewing written meeting notes.

Alustatyypit

Mobiilisovellus

Confirm the exact operating system, device and plan requirements with the provider.

Source details

Publisher
Oleksandr Solodkyi
App Store ID
6758066439
Checked version
1.3.0
Minimum operating system
iOS / iPadOS 17.2
Source storefront
United States
Store category
Productivity
Version release date
2026-09-13
Bundle identifier
io.mybcard.notes
Interface language codes (33)

BG, HR, CS, DA, NL, EN, FI, FR, DE, EL, HI, HU, ID, IT, JA, KK, KO, LV, LT, MS, NB, PL, PT, RO, ZH, SK, SL, ES, SV, TH, TR, UK, VI

These codes describe the app interface in the store metadata. They do not establish supported transcription languages.

View on the App Store ↗
Ominaisuudet

Ominaisuudet

These highlights describe the provider’s public offering. Availability can depend on the selected plan or product version.

Speech transcription

Convert spoken material into text for review and correction.

Audio recording

Capture spoken material as part of the note or transcription workflow.

Summaries and notes

Work with condensed notes or summaries alongside the source material, then verify them against the recording.

Make a useful shortlist

What to check in your trial

Test your actual call setup and confirm recording consent, speaker labels, summary quality, sharing controls and access to the original recording.

  1. Test the capture method with your actual conferencing tool and device. Include several participants and a late join.
  2. Check decisions and action items against the discussion. A suggested date or tentative idea should not become a confirmed commitment.
  3. Review recording notices, sharing permissions, retention and the access requested by calendar or CRM integrations.
Hinnat

Ai meeting note taker, summary pricing

Check the App Store listing and the purchase screen for current download charges, in-app purchases, subscriptions, usage limits and renewal terms. An app download price does not establish the total cost of transcription.

Compare the complete cost

Compare per-user charges, meeting allowances, recording storage, team seats and integration access. Check whether a guest or non-recording user also needs a paid seat.

Check App Store plans ↗

Pricing source checked October 17, 2026. Checkout terms and current offers may change.

Vaihtoehdot

Alternatives to Ai meeting note taker, summary

Featured listings and related tools to compare for workflow fit. Placement is not a measured performance ranking.

Browse all meeting assistants →

Common questions

What is Ai meeting note taker, summary used for?

People comparing tools for recording conversations and reviewing written meeting notes.

Has AI Scribe Review tested Ai meeting note taker, summary?

This profile is based on official provider information and editorial guidance. A hands-on test by AI Scribe Review has not been recorded.

Tuotteen lähde

Official App Store listing · apps.apple.com↗Developer website linked by the App Store · oonotes.xyz↗

Product information checked October 17, 2026. Selection guidance is our editorial advice; it is not a report of measured product performance.

Ai meeting note taker, summary review articles

No review article has been published for this product yet.

Visit the review desk →
Valintalistasi

Vertaa litterointiohjelmistoja

Vertaa tuotetyyppiä ja saatavilla olevia alustoja. Tarkista nykyiset ominaisuudet ja paketit kunkin tarjoajan sivustolta.

AI Scribe Review

Ota yhteyttä

Kysyttävää, tuotepäivityksiä tai korjauksia? Lähetä toimituksellemme sähköpostia.

Gmail ↗ Outlook ↗

Valitse verkkosähköpostipalvelu ja kirjaudu sisään kirjoittaaksesi viestin tai kopioi sähköpostiosoite.